Repertoire

National Theatre in Belgrade
february | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giuseppe Verdi

february | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Danilo Kiš

february | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Branislav Nušić

february | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Danilo Kiš

february | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

COPPELIA / SHOW IS CANCELED

february | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , comedy by Gyorgy Spiro

february | saturday | 19:00 | Main stage

SUOR ANGELICA / GIANNI SCHICCHI

february | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Maxim Gorky

february | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Branislav Nušić

february | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Olga Dimitrijević

february | monday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Siniša Kovačević

february | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Eric E. Schmitt

february | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giacomo Puccini,

february | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Branislav Nušić

february | wednesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Guiseppe Verdi, with guests

february | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , after Thomas Bernhard's novel, a project by Maja Pelević and Slobodan Beštić

february | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Alexandre Dumas Fils

february | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Vojislav Jovanović Maramboa

february | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

THE MINISTER'S WIFE, guest performance – SNP, Novi Sad

february | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , comedy by Aleksandar Popović

february | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Guiseppe Verdi

february | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Alber Camus

february | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Bertolt Brecht

february | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Lukas Barfuss

february | monday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by P.I.Tchaikovsky

february | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Oscar Wilde

february | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , drama by Friedrich Schiller

february | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , comedy by Gyorgy Spiro,

february | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Kosta Trifković

february | friday | 20:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

SERBIAN BASS PLAYERS FOR EUROPE AND THE WORLD, concert by Ljubica Marić orchestra

february | saturday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giuseppe Verdi

february | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Edmond Rostand

february | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , August Strindberg

february | sunday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Opera) , W.A. Mozart

february | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Miloš Nikolić

february | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Olga Dimitrijević

february | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Vojislav Voki Kostić

february | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , T.M.Rigonat, after F.M.Dostoyevsky's piece

february | wednesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , William Shakespeare

february | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Tennessee Williams

february | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage
february | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Edmond Rostand

february | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , A.P.Chekov

february | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

SARA, guest performance – Šabac Theatre

february | saturday | 19:00 | Main stage

LA FORZA DEL DESTINО, PREMIERE

february | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Ksenija Popović / Bojana Mijović

february | sunday | 12:00 | Main stage

TESLA I BITKA NA MAGNETNOM POLJU,

february | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , B.M.Mihiz / E.Savin, after Meša Selimović's novel

february | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Željko Hubač

february | sunday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

february | monday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Jovan Sterija Popović

february | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama)

february | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , P. I. Tchaikovsky

february | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Vojislav Jovanović Maramboa

march | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , Georges Bizet,

march | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Ljubomir Simović

march | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Guiseppe Verdi

march | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Nikolay Gogol

march | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Siniša Kovačević

march | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Aleksandar Jugović

march | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giacomo Puccini, with guests

march | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Vojislav Voki Kostić

march | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

LA FORZA DEL DESTINО

march | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by Ludwig Minkus

march | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

ETERNAL BACHELOR, according to J. Ignjatović’s novel, guest performance SNP, Novi Sad

Events
  • 6.2. THE GREAT DRAMA, marking of 15 years from premiere
  • 8.2. TRAVIATA, guest conductor Ilmar Lapinsch(Russia) and guest star Katarina Klementijeva as Violeta Valeri
  • 10.2. THE MINISTER'S WIFE, guest performance – SNP, Novi Sad
  • 17.2. SERBIAN BASS PLAYERS FOR EUROPE AND THE WORLD, concert by Ljubica Marić orchestra
  • 25.2. LA FORZA DEL DESTINO, PREMIERE
  • 26.2.
  • 4.3. LA BOHEME, 50th performance, with guest Bing Bing Wang as Mimi
  • 9.3. DON QUIXOTE, Igor Pastor as Basil for the first time
  • 10.3. ETERNAL BACHELOR, guest performance SNP, Novi Sad
Guest appearance
  • 10.2. THE ORCHESTRA – Novi Sad
  • 20.2. DUST – Studentski grad
  • 23.2. COFFEE WHITE – Mladenovac
O
P
E
N
Repertoire
All
Main stage
"Raša Plaović" stage
Drama
Opera
Ballet
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10