Repertoire

National Theatre in Belgrade
march | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage
march | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet choreographed by Vladimir Logunov, after the novel by Oscar Wilde

march | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , after Thomas Bernhard's novel, a project by Maja Pelević and Slobodan Beštić

march | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , opera by Giuseppe Verdi, with guest

march | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Branislav Nušić

march | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by Ludwig Minkus

march | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Danilo Kiš

march | friday | 14:00 | Main stage

FIRST 80 YEARS, Formal Academy by FMU

march | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Ksenija Popović / Bojana Mijović

april | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giacomo Puccini

april | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

CHEKHOV SAID GOODBYE TO TOLSTOY , play by Miro Gavran, produced by “YUGOART”

april | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama)

april | sunday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

SOME OTHER SUN

april | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

RICHARD THE THIRD / PREVIEW

april | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Miloš Nikolić

april | wednesday | 19:30 | Main stage

RICHARD THE THIRD / PREMIERE

april | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , after Thomas Bernhard's novel, a project by Maja Pelević and Slobodan Beštić

april | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Jovan Sterija Popović

april | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Jovan Sterija Popović

april | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by Adolph Adam

april | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Eric E. Schmitt

april | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , opera by W. A. Mozart

april | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Edmond Rostand

april | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Jovan Sterija Popović

april | sunday | 20:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | monday | 19:30 | Main stage
april | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

,

april | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage
april | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage
april | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Danilo Kiš

april | thursday | 12:00 | Main stage

,

april | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet choreographed by Vladimir Logunov, after the novel by Oscar Wilde

april | thursday | 20:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , drama by Friedrich Schiller,

april | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Ljubomir Simović

april | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giuseppe Verdi, with guest

april | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | thursday | 20:00 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Goran Bregovic

april | thursday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Nikolay Gogol

april | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Alexandre Dumas Fils

april | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Opera)

april | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Guiseppe Verdi

april | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama)

april | sunday | 12:00 | Main stage

april | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Siniša Kovačević

april | sunday | 21:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Vojislav Jovanović Maramboa

april | monday | 19:30 | Main stage

,

april | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | tuesday | 20:00 | Main stage

,

april | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , T.M.Rigonat, after F.M.Dostoyevsky's piece

april | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giuseppe Verdi

april | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by Ludwig Minkus

april | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , comedy by Aleksandar Popović

april | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Kosta Trifković

april | friday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

,

april | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Guiseppe Verdi, with guest

april | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Olga Dimitrijević

april | sunday | 12:00 | Main stage

,

april | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Danilo Kiš

may | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

GIANNI SCHICCHI / PAGLIACCI

may | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Maxim Gorky

may | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

may | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Ludwig Minkus

may | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giacomo Puccini, with guest

may | monday | 20:00 | Main stage

may | tuesday | 19:00 | Main stage

,

may | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , opera by Giuseppe Verdi, with guestѕ

Events
  • 29.3. OTHELLO, guest conductor Patrick Burns (Australia)
  • 31.3. FIRST 80 YEARS, Formal Academy by FMU
  • 2.4.
  • 5.4. RICHARD THE THIRD / PREMIERE
  • 10.4.
  • 11.4.
  • 13.4.
  • 18.4.
  • 19.4.
  • 19.4.
  • 20.4.
  • 22.4.
  • 24.4.
  • 25.4.
  • 26.4.
  • 28.4.
  • 29.4.
  • 8.5.
  • 9.5.
Guest appearance
  • 1.4. THE FOLK PLAY – Festival Milivoje Živanović, Požarevac
  • 2.4. IVANOV – Festival Milivoje Živanović, Požarevac
  • 5.4. IVANOV – Šabac
O
P
E
N
Repertoire
All
Main stage
"Raša Plaović" stage
Drama
Opera
Ballet
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10