Repertoire

National Theatre in Belgrade
june | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet choreographed by Vladimir Logunov, after the novel by Oscar Wilde

june | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , drama by Friedrich Schiller

june | friday | 14:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

XXI FESTIVAL OF CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES, Selection of the finalists (free entrance)

june | saturday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Bertolt Brecht

june | saturday | 20:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

XXI FESTIVAL OF CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES, Finalists of Competition Program

june | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Siniša Kovačević

june | sunday | 20:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

XXI FESTIVAL OF CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES, Review program – jubilee of Smiljana Mandukić

june | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage
june | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by P.I.Tchaikovsky

june | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Tennessee Williams, 50% discount

june | wednesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Francesco Cilea, with gusts

june | wednesday | 11:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

CHILDREN DRAMA FESTIVAL, preschool institiution „Children’s Days“

june | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , guest Boris Buden, mediation by Srećko Horvat

june | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage
june | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , comedy by Aleksandar Popović

june | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Kosta Trifković, 50% discount

june | friday | 19:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

FORMAL ACADEMY, marking of ARTIMEDIA School Day

june | saturday | 19:00 | Main stage

NORMA / PREMIERE, opera by Vincenzo Bellini

june | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Nikolay Gogol, / dedicated to dr Branislav Vojinović (1892-1951), 50% popusta

june | sunday | 12:00 | Main stage

Xth INTERNATIONAL MUSIC AND DANCE FESTIVAL – AMADEUS, Laureat concert

june | sunday | 20:00 | Main stage

(Drama) , B.M.Mihiz / E.Savin, after Meša Selimović's novel

june | sunday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

CONCERT OF „HORISLAVCI“ CHILDREN’S CHOIR,

june | sunday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Jovan Sterija Popović, dedicated to Dragomir Janković (1867-1944), 50% discount

june | monday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Siniša Kovačević

june | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

MOZART’S PARTY, concert by Opera Studio Borislav Popović, 50% discount

june | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by Adolph Adam

june | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Jean Anouilh, 50% discount

june | wednesday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , Giuseppe Verdi, / dedicated to Branko Pivnički (1917-1983), guest star Elena Baramova as Elisabeta

june | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , drama by Ljubomir Simović

june | friday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Goran Bregovic

june | friday | 21:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama)

june | saturday | 12:00 | Main stage

PROMOTION OF GORDANA JEVTOVIĆ MONOGRAPHY, author Vladimir Jovanović, publishing by MUPS, National Theater in Belgrade, and PRESS CLUB

june | saturday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , opera Vincenzo Bellini,

june | saturday | 21:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

CHEKHOV SAID GOODBYE TO TOLSTOY, play by Miro Gavran, produced by “YUGOART”

june | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , William Shakespeare

june | sunday | 21:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Aleksandar Jugović

june | monday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Siniša Kovačević

june | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , Guiseppe Verdi, with guests

june | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

A SUSPICIOUS PERSON / PREVIEW, comedy by Branislav Nušić

june | wednesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Opera) , opera Vincenzo Bellini,

june | wednesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

A SUSPICIOUS PERSON / PREMIERE, comedy by Branislav Nušić

june | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet by P.I.Tchaikovsky

june | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

A SUSPICIOUS PERSON, comedy by Branislav Nušić

june | friday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Drama) , Jovan Sterija Popović

june | friday | 21:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Lukas Barfuss, 50% discount

june | saturday | 19:00 | Main stage

(Opera) , opera by Giuseppe Verdi, with guests

june | saturday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

INTERLUDE, graduation performance of third year students of ALUM

june | sunday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Branislav Nušić

june | monday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

NUŠIĆ – TRIPTYCH, graduation performance of students, Artistic Dance Academy

june | tuesday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Ballet) , ballet to the music by Vojislav Voki Kostić

june | tuesday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage
june | wednesday | 19:30 | Main stage

DEAD SOULS , N. V. Gogol / Ana Đorđević, guest performance by National Theater from Niš

june | wednesday | 20:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

GREAT BELCANTO ARTISTS, evening dedicated to G. Donizetti, by Ars Kreativa

june | thursday | 19:30 | Main stage

(Drama) , Kosta Trifković, 50% discount

june | thursday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

CYANIDE AT FIVE, guest performance by ALUM

june | friday | 20:00 | Main stage

CLOSIN GALA CONCERT

june | friday | 12:00 | "Raša Plaović" stage

MONOLOGS, graduation performance of third year students of acting, ALUM

june | friday | 20:30 | "Raša Plaović" stage

(Drama) , Eric E. Schmitt, 50% discount

Events
  • 2.6. XXI FESTIVAL OF CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES Selection of the finalists (free entrance)
  • 3.6. XXI FESTIVAL OF CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES Finalists of Competition Program
  • 4.6. XXI FESTIVAL OF CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES Review program – jubilee of Smiljana Mandukić
  • 6.6. THE SLEEPING BEAUTY, Tatjana Tatić first time as Princess Aurora; Radomir Vučić Award ceremony
  • 7.6. PHILOSOPHICAL THEATRE, guest Boris Buden, mediation by Srećko Horvat
  • 7.6. ADRIANA LECOUVREUR, guests: Gjorgji Cuckovski (Macedonia) as Maurizio and Mirjana Matić as Adriana
  • 7.6. CHILDREN DRAMA FESTIVAL, preschool institiution „Children’s Days“
  • 9.6. FORMAL ACADEMY, marking of ARTIMEDIA School Day
  • 10.6. NORMA / PREMIERE
  • 10.6. THE MARRIAGE / dedicated to dr Branislav Vojinović (1892-1951)
  • 11.6. CONCERT OF „HORISLAVCI“ CHILDREN’S CHOIR
  • 11.6. THE LIAR AND THE ARCHILIAR / dedicated to Dragomir Janković (1867-1944)
  • 11.6. Xth INTERNATIONAL MUSIC AND DANCE FESTIVAL – AMADEUS, Laureat concert
  • 12.6. MOZART’S PARTY, concert by Opera Studio Borislav Popović
  • 14.6. DON CARLOS / dedicated to Branko Pivnički (1917-1983)
  • 17.6. PROMOTION OF GORDANA JEVTOVIĆ MONOGRAPHY, author Vladimir Jovanović, publishing by MUPS, National Theater in Belgrade, and PRESS CLUB
  • 20.6. LA TRAVIATA, guest stars Claire Coolen(USA) as Violetta and Alberto Mastromarino (Italy) as G. Germont
  • 21.6. A SUSPICIOUS PERSON / PREMIERE
  • 24.6. INTERLUDE, graduation performance of third year students of ALUM
  • 24.6. OTHELLO, guests: Nikola Kitanovski as Othello and Evgenija Jeremić as Desdemona
  • 26.6. NUŠIĆ – TRIPTYCH, graduation performance of students, Artistic Dance Academy
  • 28.6. GREAT BELCANTO ARTISTS, evening dedicated to G. Donizetti, by Ars Kreativa
  • 28.6. DEAD SOULS, guest performance by National Theater from Niš
  • 29.6. CYANIDE AT FIVE, guest performance by ALUM
  • 30.6. MONOLOGS, graduation performance of third year students of acting, ALUM
  • 30.6. CLOSING GALA CONCERT
Guest appearance
  • 6.6. BIZARRE – Podgorica, Festival of EX YU National Theatres
  • 13.6. IVANOV – MNT FEST, Skoplje
  • 16.6. COFFEE WHITE – Theater Marathon, Sombor
  • 17.6. MARY STUART – Theater Marathon, Sombor
  • 20.6. THE LIAR AND THE ARCHILIAR – SNP, Novi Sad
O
P
E
N
Repertoire
All
Main stage
"Raša Plaović" stage
Drama
Opera
Ballet
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30