Repertoire

Thu, 4. Apr
Mon, 8. Apr
Tue, 9. Apr
Wed, 10. Apr
Thu, 11. Apr
Tue, 16. Apr
Mon, 29. Apr
WE WILL NOT FORGET ANYTHING, dramatized by Tijana Grumić based on the motifs from Vera Cenić’s prose

WE WILL NOT FORGET ANYTHING, dramatized by Tijana Grumić based on the motifs from Vera Cenić’s prose

guest performance by “Bora Stanković” Theatre from Vranje within “Days of Vranje in Belgrade” festival

19:30 · Main Stage
OUR CLASS

OUR CLASS drama by Tadeusz Słobodzianek

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
TOSCA

TOSCA opera by Giacomo Puccini

19:30 · Main Stage
I DREAMED THAT I WOKE UP

I DREAMED THAT I WOKE UP black comedy by Željko Hubač

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE BAT (Die Fledermaus), an operetta by Johann Strauss

THE BAT (Die Fledermaus), an operetta by Johann Strauss

produced by the Faculty of Music and the Faculty of Applied Arts, commemorating the World Students’ Day

19:30 · Main Stage
HASAN AGA'S WIFE

HASAN AGA'S WIFE drama by Ljubomir Simović

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE ORCHESTRA

THE ORCHESTRA comedy by Jean Anouilh

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
AB (INTRA), choreographed by Rafael Bonachela

AB (INTRA), choreographed by Rafael Bonachela

guest performance by the Sydney Dance Company, within the Belgrade Dance Festival

20:00 · Main Stage
AB (INTRA), choreographed by Rafael Bonachela

AB (INTRA), choreographed by Rafael Bonachela

guest performance by the Sydney Dance Company, within the Belgrade Dance Festival

20:00 · Main Stage
 CHILD INJURIES

CHILD INJURIES

a melodramatic black comedy by Joseph Rajiv

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS opera for children by Dragan Karolić

12:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“BLUE STAR – TRUE STAR!” “Ison” Inclusive Mixed Choir and friends and the Children’s Choir of St. George’s Church

“BLUE STAR – TRUE STAR!” “Ison” Inclusive Mixed Choir and friends and the Children’s Choir of St. George’s Church

the guest at the concert is “Neverne bebe” band, organised by: “Children without Borders” Association, Clinic of Neurology and Psychiatry for Children and Youth, Institute for Research and Development of Good Practice “Well-Being International”

18:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
MACBETH

MACBETH drama by William Shakespeare

19:30 · Main Stage
OUR CLASS

OUR CLASS drama by Tadeusz Słobodzianek

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
MRS. EINSTEIN

MRS. EINSTEIN drama by Snežana Gnjidić

subtitled in English

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
WAR AND PEACE

WAR AND PEACE based on the novel by Leo N. Tolstoy

19:30 · Main Stage
 CHILD INJURIES

CHILD INJURIES

a melodramatic black comedy by Joseph Rajiv

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
ALL MY HEROINES, a concert of Jasmina Trumbetaš Petrović

ALL MY HEROINES, a concert of Jasmina Trumbetaš Petrović

celebrating 30th anniversary of artistic work

20:00 · Main Stage
I DREAMED THAT I WOKE UP

I DREAMED THAT I WOKE UP black comedy by Željko Hubač

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
FATHERS AND FOREFATHERS

FATHERS AND FOREFATHERS dramatized by Kata Gyarmati, novel by Slobodan Selenić

19:30 · Main Stage
THE ORCHESTRA

THE ORCHESTRA comedy by Jean Anouilh

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE DOLL FROM THE BED No. 21

THE DOLL FROM THE BED No. 21 drama by Đorđe Lebović

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
 MR DOLLAR

MR DOLLAR comedy by Branislav Nušić

21:00 · Main Stage
GISELLE

GISELLE ballet by Adolph Adam

guest performers Anna Tsygankova and Giorgi Potskhishvili, principal dancers of the Dutch National Ballet from Amsterdam

19:30 · Main Stage
IL TROVATORE

IL TROVATORE opera by Guiseppe Verdi

19:30 · Main Stage
MILLENNIUM IN BELGRADE

MILLENNIUM IN BELGRADE dramatization Кatarina Тodorović based on the novel by Vladimir Pištal

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GISELLE

GISELLE ballet by Adolph Adam

guest performers Anna Tsygankova and Giorgi Potskhishvili, principal dancers of the Dutch National Ballet from Amsterdam

19:30 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY tragicomedy by Dušan Kovačević

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE TRAGIC BURLESQUE

THE TRAGIC BURLESQUE comedy by Dušan Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
SQUABBLES AT CHIOGGIA

SQUABBLES AT CHIOGGIA comedy by Carlo Goldoni

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
TRAVIATA

TRAVIATA opera by Guiseppe Verdi

19:30 · Main Stage
THE TEMPTATION TO BE HAPPY

THE TEMPTATION TO BE HAPPY by Lorenzo Marone

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
COPPELIA

COPPELIA ballet by Léo Delibes

11:00 · Main Stage
CHILDREN

CHILDREN opera in seventeen songs, music by Irena Popović, based on the novel by Milena Marković

20:00 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 194 ]
HASAN AGA'S WIFE

HASAN AGA'S WIFE drama by Ljubomir Simović

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 130 ]
THE YEARS OF CROWS

THE YEARS OF CROWS drama by Siniša Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY tragicomedy by Dušan Kovačević

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“DOSITEJ THE TEACHER” FORMAL CEREMONY

“DOSITEJ THE TEACHER” FORMAL CEREMONY

organised by “Dositej Obradović“ Endowment

20:00 · Main Stage
A LULLABY FOR ALEKSIJA RAJČIĆ

A LULLABY FOR ALEKSIJA RAJČIĆ drama by Đorđe Kosić

subtitled in English

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 173 ]
CARMEN

CARMEN opera by Georges Bizet

19:00 · Main Stage
CONCERT OF Vocal Studies Department of the Faculty of Music
SWAN LAKE

SWAN LAKE ballet by Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
 TEARS ARE O.K.

TEARS ARE O.K.

melodrama of Mirjana Bobić Mojsilović

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
 MR DOLLAR

MR DOLLAR comedy by Branislav Nušić

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 3 ]
SMALL MARITAL CRIMES

SMALL MARITAL CRIMES drama by Eric E. Schmitt

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 165 ]
SWAN LAKE

SWAN LAKE ballet by Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
CHILD INJURIES

CHILD INJURIES

a melodramatic black comedy by Joseph Rajiv

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS opera for children by Dragan Karolić

17:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER AND THE SON

IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER AND THE SON A STORY ABOUT ST. SAVA, a play by Milovan Vitezović

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 254 ]
SWAN LAKE

SWAN LAKE ballet by Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
IVANOV

IVANOV drama by A. P. Chekov

50 performance

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 37 ]
THE USE OF MAN, based on the text by Aleksandar Tišma, directed by Boris Liješević

THE USE OF MAN, based on the text by Aleksandar Tišma, directed by Boris Liješević

co-production with New Fortress Theatre, Budva Theatre City, Novi Sad Theatre, and East West Centre from Sarajevo

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 192 ]