Repertoire

 
 
 
 
 
Sat, 1. May
Sun, 2. May
Mon, 3. May
Tue, 4. May
Wed, 5. May
Fri, 7. May
Thu, 13. May
Sat, 15. May
Sun, 16. May
Mon, 17. May
Tue, 18. May
Fri, 28. May
Tue, 1. Jun
Wed, 2. Jun
Thu, 3. Jun
Fri, 4. Jun
Sat, 5. Jun
Sun, 6. Jun
Mon, 7. Jun
Tue, 8. Jun
Wed, 9. Jun
Thu, 10. Jun
Fri, 11. Jun
Sat, 12. Jun
Sun, 13. Jun
Mon, 14. Jun
Tue, 15. Jun
Wed, 16. Jun
Thu, 17. Jun
Fri, 18. Jun
Sat, 19. Jun
Sun, 20. Jun
Mon, 21. Jun
Tue, 22. Jun
Wed, 23. Jun
Thu, 24. Jun
Fri, 25. Jun
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY drama by Dušan Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY drama by Dušan Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE ACADEMY OF ARTS

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE ACADEMY OF ARTS

“MARRIAGE PLAY”, based on the drama of the same name written by Edward Albee, directed by Predrag Stojmenović, a graduation exam of a drama student Andrijana Mećava in the class led by Prof. Dragana Varagić and Predrag Stojmenović

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
ORLANDO

ORLANDO based on the novel by Virginia Woolf, dramatisation by Tanja Šljivar in cooperation with Goran Ferčec

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“NESSUN DORMA…SUONA LA MUSICA DIVINA” (NOBODY SHALL SLEEP…DIVINE MUSIC IS PLAYING)
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
FORMAL CEREMONY CELEBRATING THE VICTORY DAY OVER FASCISM
ORLANDO

ORLANDO based on the novel by Virginia Woolf, dramatisation by Tanja Šljivar in cooperation with Goran Ferčec

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
MAY – THE MONTH OF MATHEMATICS

MAY – THE MONTH OF MATHEMATICS

an event organised by the Centre for Promotion of Science and the Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts

18:00 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF EAST SARAJEVO CULTURAL CENTRE

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF EAST SARAJEVO CULTURAL CENTRE

“THE SEVENTH DAY”, text by Goran Vračar, organised by the Republic of Srpska Representative Office in Belgrade

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE POWER OF DARKNESS

THE POWER OF DARKNESS drama by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy

19:30 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY drama by Dušan Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
CALIGULA

CALIGULA drama by Alber Camus

19:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF EAST SARAJEVO CULTURAL CENTRE

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF EAST SARAJEVO CULTURAL CENTRE

“THE SEVENTH DAY”, text by Goran Vračar, organised by the Republic of Srpska Representative Office in Belgrade

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE NIGHT WRITER

THE NIGHT WRITER written and directed by Jan Fabre

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GALA CONCERT “VA, PENSIERO…” (GO, THOUGHT, ON WINGS OF GOLD)

GALA CONCERT “VA, PENSIERO…” (GO, THOUGHT, ON WINGS OF GOLD)

a concert performed by the National Theatre Opera soloists, choir and orchestra in cooperation with the Austrian Cultural Forum, guest conductor Wolfgang Scheidt (Vienna, Austria),

19:30 · Main Stage
MICHELANGELO

MICHELANGELO ballet choreographed and directed by Mário Radačovský

PREMIERE

19:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE FACULTY OF DRAMATIC ARTS

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE FACULTY OF DRAMATIC ARTS

“LITTLE GEM” by Elaine Murphy

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
SMALL MARITAL CRIMES

SMALL MARITAL CRIMES drama by Eric E. Schmitt

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
CEREMONIAL OPENING OF THE MAY DAYS OF MACEDONIAN CULTURE IN BELGRADE

CEREMONIAL OPENING OF THE MAY DAYS OF MACEDONIAN CULTURE IN BELGRADE

“WIND IN THE WALLPAPERS”, a play by Zoran Mitrović

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“DREAM”

“DREAM”

a concert of the chamber ensemble of the National Theatre Opera orchestra and tenor Dejan Maksimović

19:30 · Main Stage
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE IN PIROT

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE IN PIROT

“FEAR – A WARM HUMAN STORY”, an author project of Igor Vuk Torbica

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE IN

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE IN

“FEAR – A WARM HUMAN STORY”, an author project of Igor Vuk Torbica

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
IMPURE BLOOD

IMPURE BLOOD by Borisav Stanković / Maja Todorović

19:30 · Main Stage
“SONATA”

“SONATA”

a concert of the soloists and the chamber ensemble of the National Theatre Opera orchestra

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
EUGENE ONEGIN

EUGENE ONEGIN ballet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

Tatjana Tatić for the first time plays the role of Tatiana

20:00 · Main Stage
NATIONAL THEATRE AND FRANCOPHONIE

NATIONAL THEATRE AND FRANCOPHONIE

public reading of contemporary French authors – “George Kaplan” by Frederic Sonntag

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
COFFEE WHITE

COFFEE WHITE comedy by Aleksandar Popović

19:30 · Main Stage
“A HYMN OF LOVE”

“A HYMN OF LOVE”

a concert of the chamber ensemble of the National Theatre Opera orchestra and sopranos Snežana Savičić Sekulić and Aleksandra Stamenković

19:30 · Main Stage
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST comedy by Oscar Wilde

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE NOVI SAD THEATRE/UJVIDEKI SZINHAZ

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE NOVI SAD THEATRE/UJVIDEKI SZINHAZ

“MEFISTO”, a play by Klaus Mann, directed by Bojan Liješević

19:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE SERBIAN NATIONAL THEATRE

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE SERBIAN NATIONAL THEATRE

“DIVISIONS”, a play based on the novel by Dobrica Ćosić, coproduction of the Serbian National Theatre, National Theatre in Niš, and National Theatre in Priština with the seat in Gračanica

19:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE ACADEMY OF ARTS IN NOVI SAD

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE ACADEMY OF ARTS IN NOVI SAD

“INTIMACY”, a PhD artistic project by Anđelko Beroš

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
MICHELANGELO

MICHELANGELO ballet choreographed and directed by Mário Radačovský

19:30 · Main Stage
IMPURE BLOOD

IMPURE BLOOD by Borisav Stanković / Maja Todorović

19:30 · Main Stage
BAIT

BAIT ballet choreographed by Sanja Ninković

19:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE CHAMBER OPERA FROM SAINT PETERSBURG

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE CHAMBER OPERA FROM SAINT PETERSBURG

“ELEKTRA”, an opera by Richard Strauss

19:30 · Main Stage