Repertoire

GALA CONCERT OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE BALLET
NATIONAL THEATRE COOPERATES WITH YOUNG AUTHORS AND DIRECTORS

NATIONAL THEATRE COOPERATES WITH YOUNG AUTHORS AND DIRECTORS

the first public reading of the play “HYPE” by Ivona Riger/Nemanja Novković,

19:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE FACULTY OF DRAMATIC

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE FACULTY OF DRAMATIC

ARTS – THE CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE, Bertolt Brecht A graduation performance of the Acting Department senior year students in the class led by Prof. Marija Milenković and Marija Bergam,

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF THE MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART

examination performance of the 2nd year students in the class led by Prof. Božidar Đurović and teaching assistant Hadži Nenad Maričić

18:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“PER LE DONNE CON AMORE” (TO LADIES, WITH LOVE)

“PER LE DONNE CON AMORE” (TO LADIES, WITH LOVE)

celebrating March 8 – International Women’s Day, the Opera ensemble has prepared for its audience the most popular Neapolitan, Russian and Spanish songs performed by the National Theatre Opera soloists and orchestra

19:00 · Main Stage
IMPURE BLOOD

IMPURE BLOOD by Borisav Stanković / Maja Todorović

18:30 · Main Stage
BAIT

BAIT ballet choreographed by Sanja Ninković

19:00 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY drama by Dušan Kovačević

18:30 · Main Stage
COFFEE WHITE

COFFEE WHITE comedy by Aleksandar Popović

18:30 · Main Stage
“VISSI D’ARTE… E VIVRO” (I LIVED FOR MY ART AND I WILL LIVE ON)

“VISSI D’ARTE… E VIVRO” (I LIVED FOR MY ART AND I WILL LIVE ON)

scenes from operas performed by the National Theatre Opera soloists, choir and orchestra

19:00 · Main Stage

19:00 · Main Stage
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

PREMIERE

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
EUGENE ONEGIN

EUGENE ONEGIN ballet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“A CELLO AND A SERENADE”

“A CELLO AND A SERENADE”

a concert of woodwind instruments and cellos with the National Theatre Opera soloists

19:00 · Main Stage
NATIONAL THEATRE AND FRANCOPHONIE

NATIONAL THEATRE AND FRANCOPHONIE

public reading of contemporary French authors – “Identity” by Gerard Watkins

19:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
GALA EVENING OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE BALLET
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY drama by Dušan Kovačević

18:30 · Main Stage
IMPURE BLOOD

IMPURE BLOOD by Borisav Stanković / Maja Todorović

18:30 · Main Stage
GUEST PERFORMANCE OF EAST SARAJEVO CULTURAL CENTRE

GUEST PERFORMANCE OF EAST SARAJEVO CULTURAL CENTRE

“THE SEVENTH DAY”, text by Goran Vračar, organised by the Republic of Srpska Representative Office in Belgrade

19:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
“NESSUN DORMA…SUONA LA MUSICA DIVINA” (NOBODY SHALL SLEEP…DIVINE MUSIC IS PLAYING)

“NESSUN DORMA…SUONA LA MUSICA DIVINA” (NOBODY SHALL SLEEP…DIVINE MUSIC IS PLAYING)

scenes from operas performed by the National Theatre Opera soloists, choir and orchestra

19:00 · Main Stage
SEVEN DEADLY SINS

SEVEN DEADLY SINS ballet choreographed by Igor Pastor

19:00 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY drama by Dušan Kovačević

18:30 · Main Stage
ORLANDO

ORLANDO based on the novel by Virginia Woolf, dramatisation by Tanja Šljivar in cooperation with Goran Ferčec

PREMIERE I

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
ORLANDO

ORLANDO based on the novel by Virginia Woolf, dramatisation by Tanja Šljivar in cooperation with Goran Ferčec

PREMIERE II

18:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
EUGENE ONEGIN

EUGENE ONEGIN ballet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
“100TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE OPERA”

“100TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE OPERA”

promotion of a book written by Vladimir Jovanović and gala concert

19:00 · Main Stage
BAIT

BAIT ballet choreographed by Sanja Ninković

19:00 · Main Stage
THE POWER OF DARKNESS

THE POWER OF DARKNESS drama by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy

18:30 · Main Stage