Repertoire

 
 
 
 
 
Sat, 1. Jan
Sun, 2. Jan
Mon, 3. Jan
Tue, 4. Jan
Wed, 5. Jan
Thu, 6. Jan
Fri, 7. Jan
Sun, 9. Jan
Fri, 14. Jan
Mon, 17. Jan
Thu, 27. Jan
Wed, 2. Feb
Sat, 5. Feb
GALA CONCERT OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE ORCHESTRA
WOLVES AND SHEEP

WOLVES AND SHEEP comedy by Alexander Nikolayevich Ostrovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
THE NUTCRACKER

THE NUTCRACKER balet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY tragicomedy by Dušan Kovačević

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
NEW YEAR’S GALA CONCERT
IVANOV

IVANOV drama by A. P. Chekov

19:00 · Main Stage
THE NUTCRACKER

THE NUTCRACKER balet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
COFFEE WHITE

COFFEE WHITE comedy by Aleksandar Popović

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE BEREAVED  FAMILY

THE BEREAVED FAMILY comedy by Branislav Nušić

19:00 · Main Stage
ILLUSIONS

ILLUSIONS comedy by Pierre Corneille

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
CAPRICIOUS GIRL

CAPRICIOUS GIRL drama by Kosta Trifković

19:00 · Main Stage
A GREAT MAN’S JOURNEY

A GREAT MAN’S JOURNEY

written by Boško Puletić, a guest performance of the Cultural Centre of Požarevac

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
TOSCA

TOSCA opera by Giacomo Puccini

19:00 · Main Stage
THE ORCHESTRA

THE ORCHESTRA comedy by Jean Anouilh

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
NORA - A DOLL'S HOUSE

NORA - A DOLL'S HOUSE drama by Henrik Ibsen

19:00 · Main Stage
SMALL MARITAL CRIMES

SMALL MARITAL CRIMES drama by Eric E. Schmitt

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
QUEEN MARGOT

QUEEN MARGOT ballet to the music by Goran Bregovic

PREMIERE OF THE RENEWAL

19:00 · Main Stage
HASAN AGA'S WIFE

HASAN AGA'S WIFE drama by Ljubomir Simović

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
NORMA

NORMA opera by Vincenzo Bellini

19:00 · Main Stage
ORLANDO

ORLANDO based on the novel by Virginia Woolf, dramatisation by Tanja Šljivar in cooperation with Goran Ferčec

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE LADY OF THE CAMELIAS

THE LADY OF THE CAMELIAS drama by Alexandre Dumas Fils

19:00 · Main Stage
THE POWER OF DARKNESS

THE POWER OF DARKNESS drama by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE GREAT DRAMA

THE GREAT DRAMA drama by Siniša Kovačević

19:00 · Main Stage
THE NUTCRACKER

THE NUTCRACKER balet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

Margarita Čeromuhina to make her role debut as Mash

19:00 · Main Stage
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY tragicomedy by Dušan Kovačević

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
BLOOD WEDDING, a tragedy by Federico García Lorca / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

BLOOD WEDDING, a tragedy by Federico García Lorca / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

a co-production of the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad and “Theatre City” Public Institution from Budva (in cooperation with the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad)

19:00 · Main Stage
AUTHORITY

AUTHORITY comedy by Branislav Nušić, adaptation by Milan Nešković

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
BAIT

BAIT ballet choreographed by Sanja Ninković

19:00 · Main Stage
THE BACCHAE, a tragedy by Euripides / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

THE BACCHAE, a tragedy by Euripides / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

a guest performance of the Macedonian National Theatre in Bitola TORBICA (in cooperation with the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad)

19:00 · Main Stage

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
TARTUFFE, based on motifs from Molière’s play / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

TARTUFFE, based on motifs from Molière’s play / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

a co-production of the National Theatre in Sombor and the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad (in cooperation with the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad)

19:00 · Main Stage
SMALL MARITAL CRIMES

SMALL MARITAL CRIMES drama by Eric E. Schmitt

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
DON JUAN, by Jean-Baptiste Molière / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

DON JUAN, by Jean-Baptiste Molière / „Igor’s days” - A HOMAGE TO IGOR VUK TORBICA

a guest performance of “Toša Jovanović” National Theatre in Zrenjanin (in cooperation with the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad)

19:00 · Main Stage
ŽIVAN SARAMANDIĆ, THE SERBIAN SHALYAPIN – IN MEMORIAM

ŽIVAN SARAMANDIĆ, THE SERBIAN SHALYAPIN – IN MEMORIAM

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE NUTCRACKER

THE NUTCRACKER balet by P. I. Tchaikovsky

19:00 · Main Stage
THE POSSESSED

THE POSSESSED T .M. Rigonat, after F. M. Dostoyevsky's piece

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
NORA - A DOLL'S HOUSE

NORA - A DOLL'S HOUSE drama by Henrik Ibsen

19:00 · Main Stage
THE NIGHT WRITER

THE NIGHT WRITER written and directed by Jan Fabre

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
IMPURE BLOOD

IMPURE BLOOD by Borisav Stanković / Maja Todorović

19:00 · Main Stage
NORA - A DOLL'S HOUSE

NORA - A DOLL'S HOUSE drama by Henrik Ibsen

19:00 · Main Stage
SEVEN DEADLY SINS

SEVEN DEADLY SINS ballet choreographed by Igor Pastor

19:00 · Main Stage
IVANOV

IVANOV drama by A. P. Chekov

19:00 · Main Stage