Repertoire

 
 
 
 
 
Fri, 7. Jun
Sat, 8. Jun
Mon, 10. Jun
Wed, 12. Jun
Thu, 20. Jun
Sat, 22. Jun
Sun, 23. Jun
Tue, 25. Jun
TRAVIATA

TRAVIATA opera by Guiseppe Verdi

19:30 · Main Stage
A CONCERT OF THE PIANO DEPARTMENT, ARTISTIC COOPERATION CYCLE

A CONCERT OF THE PIANO DEPARTMENT, ARTISTIC COOPERATION CYCLE

Faculty of Music

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE GREAT DRAMA

THE GREAT DRAMA drama by Siniša Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
THE TRAGIC BURLESQUE

THE TRAGIC BURLESQUE comedy by Dušan Kovačević

sold out

19:30 · Main Stage
THE POWER OF DARKNESS

THE POWER OF DARKNESS drama by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE YEARS OF CROWS

THE YEARS OF CROWS drama by Siniša Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
THE POET, drama by Vida Ognjenović

THE POET, drama by Vida Ognjenović

The play was created in collaboration with the UG Novi Tvrđava Theater and the Serbian National Theatre

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
ORPHEUS AND EURYDICE

ORPHEUS AND EURYDICE opera by Christoph Willibald Gluck

19:30 · Main Stage
SQUABBLES AT CHIOGGIA

SQUABBLES AT CHIOGGIA comedy by Carlo Goldoni

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
HASAN AGA'S WIFE

HASAN AGA'S WIFE drama by Ljubomir Simović

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
IN OUR CAVE

IN OUR CAVE

Young Theatre Experts

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, a play by Federico García Lorca

THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, a play by Federico García Lorca

graduation play of 4th year Drama students of the Academy of Arts in Belgrade

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
 MR DOLLAR

MR DOLLAR comedy by Branislav Nušić

19:30 · Main Stage
SQUABBLES AT CHIOGGIA

SQUABBLES AT CHIOGGIA comedy by Carlo Goldoni

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
OUR CLASS

OUR CLASS drama by Tadeusz Słobodzianek

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
BANOVIĆ STRAHINJA

BANOVIĆ STRAHINJA ballet to the music by Ivan Ilić

PREMIERE

19:30 · Main Stage
THE DOLL FROM THE BED No. 21

THE DOLL FROM THE BED No. 21 drama by Đorđe Lebović

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
MACBETH

MACBETH tragedy by William Shakespeare

19:30 · Main Stage
MRS. EINSTEIN

MRS. EINSTEIN drama by Snežana Gnjidić

subtitled in English

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
BANOVIĆ STRAHINJA

BANOVIĆ STRAHINJA ballet to the music by Ivan Ilić

19:30 · Main Stage
THE TEMPTATION TO BE HAPPY

THE TEMPTATION TO BE HAPPY by Lorenzo Marone

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
THE YEARS OF CROWS

THE YEARS OF CROWS drama by Siniša Kovačević

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 4 ]
CHILD INJURIES

CHILD INJURIES

a melodramatic black comedy by Joseph Rajiv

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 56 ]
“DARKO KRALJIĆ” AWARD PRESENTATION CEREMONY

“DARKO KRALJIĆ” AWARD PRESENTATION CEREMONY

organised by the Composers’ Association of Serbia

20:00 · Main Stage
AUTHORITY

AUTHORITY comedy by Branislav Nušić adaptation by Milan Nešković

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 20 ]
BANOVIĆ STRAHINJA

BANOVIĆ STRAHINJA ballet to the music by Ivan Ilić

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 95 ]
BALKAN SPY

BALKAN SPY tragicomedy by Dušan Kovačević

101st performance

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
I DREAMED THAT I WOKE UP

I DREAMED THAT I WOKE UP black comedy by Željko Hubač

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 200 ]
THE BROTHERS KARAMAZOV, based on the novels by F.M. Dostoyevsky, guest performance by the Zagreb Youth Theatre in cooperation with BELEF

THE BROTHERS KARAMAZOV, based on the novels by F.M. Dostoyevsky, guest performance by the Zagreb Youth Theatre in cooperation with BELEF

at 6.00 p.m. – first part of the show lasts 140 minutes and at 9.00 the second part of the show lasts 80 minutes Part I All happy families are alike Part II Each unhappy family is unhappy in its own way

18:00 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 59 ]
“Dositej Obradović” Lifetime Achievement Award Presentation Ceremony to Radomir Putnik
WAR AND PEACE

WAR AND PEACE based on the novel by Leo N. Tolstoy

19:00 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 222 ]
GIANNI SCHICCHI

GIANNI SCHICCHI opera by Giacomo Puccini

REVIVAL PREMIERE celebrating the 100th death anniversary of the composer

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 176 ]
IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER AND THE SON

IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER AND THE SON A STORY ABOUT ST. SAVA, a play by Milovan Vitezović

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 266 ]
SIMONE BOCCANEGRA

SIMONE BOCCANEGRA opera by Giuseppe Verdi

19:00 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 198 ]
DEATH IS NOT A BICYCLE (TO BE STOLEN FROM YOU)

DEATH IS NOT A BICYCLE (TO BE STOLEN FROM YOU) drama by Biljana Srbljanović

PREMIERE

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
CHILDREN, based on the novel by Milena Marković

CHILDREN, based on the novel by Milena Marković

guest performance of the Gavella Drama Theatre from Zagreb, in cooperation with BELEF

20:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 170 ]
CHILDREN

CHILDREN opera in seventeen songs, music by Irena Popović, based on the novel by Milena Marković

in cooperation with BELEF

22:00 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 328 ]
DEATH IS NOT A BICYCLE (TO BE STOLEN FROM YOU)

DEATH IS NOT A BICYCLE (TO BE STOLEN FROM YOU) drama by Biljana Srbljanović

21:00 · „Raša Plaović” stage
CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA

CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA opera by Pietro Mascagni

celebrating 40th anniversary of artistic work of Zorica Mitev Vojnović

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 151 ]
MILLENNIUM IN BELGRADE

MILLENNIUM IN BELGRADE dramatization Кatarina Тodorović based on the novel by Vladimir Pištal

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 264 ]
FATHERS AND FOREFATHERS

FATHERS AND FOREFATHERS dramatized by Kata Gyarmati, novel by Slobodan Selenić

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 31 ]
THE ORCHESTRA

THE ORCHESTRA comedy by Jean Anouilh

20:30 · „Raša Plaović” stage
Purchase [ 209 ]
DO YOU REMEMBER…? DO YOU REMEMBER DOLLY BELL?, a ballet to the music of Alexander Bălănescu choreographed by Staša Zurovac

DO YOU REMEMBER…? DO YOU REMEMBER DOLLY BELL?, a ballet to the music of Alexander Bălănescu choreographed by Staša Zurovac

guest performance of the National Theatre in Sarajevo, in cooperation with BELEF

19:30 · Main Stage
Purchase [ 278 ]